logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE IV, DELHI-110052
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Student’s Council  

                                                                   PRIMARY COUNCIL 2019-20

 

BOYS GIRLS
1. DAKSH BHATIA (HEAD BOY) 1. ABHISHA SANWARIA (HEAD GIRL)
2. AKASH PAL (VICE HEAD BOY) 2. MEHAK ARORA (VICE HEAD GIRL)
3. SIDHANT VACHHAR(UNIFORM                  SECRETARY) 3. SHEFALI KHANEJA(UNIFORM SECRETARY)
4. RACHIT SHARMA 4. PRACHI DAHIYA
5. GAURAV BANSAL 5. SHAILA MAHAWAR
6. SOFYAN ALAM 6. PRAPTI ANAND
7. ASMIT SHARMA 7. AALIYA SANWARIA
8. DAKSH YADAV 8.  JYOTSNA
9. MD. TAHSEEN 9. AASHIMA SAINI
10. PUSHPAL GHOSH 10. RIDHIMA GOSWAMI
11. CHITAG SOMRA 11. HARSHITA GUPTA
12. SHAURYA JHA 12. ADRIKA
13. RAKSHIT SHUKLA 13. PRATHA MALEYAN
14. PUSHKAR JAIN 14. KASHISH NAZ
15. DEVANSH BAJAJ 15. SIMRAN SHARMA
16. RAHUL BUTOLA 16. KRITIKA
17. MITANSHU SHARMA 17. PARI JAIN
18. AKSHAT PARASHAR 18. MANYA KHANDELWAL
   
TEACHERS - MRS RAKHA MEHTA & MRS POONAM SHARMA

 

                                            SENIOR COUNCIL 2019-20

  

S.NO DESIGNATION NAME CLASS & SEC
1 HEAD BOY MANAV KUMAR XII B
2 HEAD GIRL GARGI MEHRAL XII C
3 UNIFORM MINISTER KANHAIYA SHARMA XII B
4 UNIFORM MINISTER NIKITA GAUTAM XII C
5 DISCIPLINE MINISTER ANJANI CHAUHAN XII C
6 SPORTS MINISTER ADITYA RAJ CHAUHAN XII A
7 CULTURAL MINISTER NEERAJ DHAPA XII B
8 COORDINATOR SRISHTI TULI XII B
9 SUPERVISOR MANAS KHANNA XII B
10 VICE HEAD BOY MAYANK MAGGOO XI B
11 VICE HEAD GIRL ISHITA ARORA XI B
12 UNIFORM MINISTER KUSHAL GUPTA XI A
13 UNIFORM MINISTER KANISHKA KAUR GULATI XI D
14 DISCIPLINE MINISTER BHIVYA DHANRAJANI XI D
15 CULTURAL MINISTER MUSKAN SETHI XI A
16 COORDINATOR PRAGYA CHAUHAN  XI D
17 SPORTS MINISTER HARSH GUPTA XI B
18 SUPERVISOR RIYA KOLI XI D
19 SENIOR PREFECT KIRAN SHAW XI A
20 UNIFORM MINISTER YOGESH KUMAR  X B
21 UNIFORM MINISTER PRIYANSHI ASHPLANI X A
22 DISCIPLINE MINISTER SANCHI SHARMA X B
23 COORDINATOR MUKUL  X C
24 SUPERVISOR KARTIK KUMAR X C
25 UNIFORM MINISTER PAARTH SURYAVANSHI IX D
26 UNIFORM MINISTER SANYA SHARMA IX D
27 DISCIPLINE MINISTER SIYA DUA IX A
28 COORDINATOR KANISHKA SHARMA IX A
29 UNIFORM MINISTER NAKI IMAM VIII B
30 UNIFORM MINISTER KAJAL YADAV VIII A
31 DISCIPLINE MINISTER MADHAV MARU VIII C
32 COORDINATOR CHHAVI GUPTA VIII B
33 SUPERVISOR DEVANSH JINDAL VIII D